Housing Council Members

Housing Council Members

Leonidas Addimando

Chair
Managing Partner
Alterra Property Group LLC
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Nancy Bastian

Chair
Partner
Cecil Baker + Partners, Architects
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Peter DiLullo, III

Chair
Senior Vice President
LCOR Incorporated
Berwyn
PA
United States

Carlo L. Batts, MAI

Member
Principal
Rittenhouse Appraisals
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Bill Booth

Member
Senior Vice President
Capital One
Royersford
PA
United States

Jeffrey Brown

Member
Korman Communities
Plymouth Meeting
PA
United States

Karyntha Cadogan

Member
Vice President
Diamond & Associates
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Sergio C. Coscia

Member
Principal
Coscia Moos Architecture
Philadelphia
PA
United States

W. Joseph Duckworth

Member
Partner
Arcadia Land Company
Philadelphia
PA
United States

John Gaghan

Member
Lowe
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Benjamin T. Gruswitz

Member
Senior Planner
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Joseph Healy

Member
Managing Principal
WRT, LLC
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Branton H. Henderson

Member
Senior Vice President / Senior Relationship Manager
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Timothy Hoyt

Member
Capital Markets Director
Barzilay Development
philadelphia
PA
United States

Richard W. Huffman, FAIA

Member
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Michael Johns

Member
Commissioner Civic Design Review Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Paul Kraunelis

Member
Regional Business Development Manager
Harkins Builders, Inc.
Media
PA
United States

Adam E. Laver, Esq.

Member
Partner
Blank Rome LLP
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Gina Lavery

Member
Associate Director
Econsult Solutions Inc.
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Lindsay Lechner

Member
Senior Associate, Development & Investment
Trammell Crow Company
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Edward A. Liva

Member
Director of the Graduate Tax Program
Villanova University
Villanova
PA
United States

Geoffrey Long

Member
Development Principal
Ingerman
Collingswood
NJ
United States

Amanda Mazie

Member
Associate
Toll Brothers
Horsham
PA
United States

Brian McGillin

Member
Project Executive
Hunter Roberts Construction Group, LLC
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Maureen Patricia Menarde

Member
Director and Chief Operating Officer
Verde Capital
Conshohocken
PA
United States

David Mercuris

Member
Senior Vice President, Development Director
The Goldenberg Group
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Brad A. Molotsky

Member
Duane Morris LLP
Cherry hill
NJ
United States

Matt Morgan

Member
Vice President, Northeast & Mid-Atlantic Regions
Tutor Perini Building Corp.
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Brian Rajan Nagendra

Member
Assistant Director
Living Cities, Inc.
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Carolyn A. Placke

Member
Program Officer
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Jerry K. Roller, AIA, LEED AP

Member
Managing Principal
JKRP Architects
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Brian Simel

Member
Director of Development
Cross Properties
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Kyle Speece

Member

Susanne Stone

Member
Principal
Stone Sherick Consulting Group
Philadelphia
PA
United States

Kira A. Strong

Member
Deputy Director, Design & Construction - Rebuild
City of Phila. Planning Comm / Dept. of Planning & Dev.
Philadelphia
PA
United States

William Tamburro

Member
Landscape Architect
William C Tamburro, Landscape Architect, LLC
New Holland
PA
United States

Matt Wittemann

Member
Meyer Design Inc.
Ardmore
PA
United States