Banner image for conference websites
urbanland_35684579718
Advisory Board 2013
75th group

Advisory Board

The Advisory Board serves as the local leadership for ULI Philadelphia and is made up of a diverse group of leading real estate and land use professionals who volunteer their time to build a strong Philadelphia presence for ULI. Committee participation is by invitation only.

Advisory Board

Officers

Antonio Fiol-Silva, District Council Chair
SITIO architecture + urbanism

Monica Jindia, Vice Chair
Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

Paul Commito, Chair for Mission Advancement
Brandywine Realty Trust

Edward A. Liva, Treasurer
Villanova University School of Law

Thomas Smithgall, Regional Satellite Chair
High Real Estate Group

Christopher M. Hager, Governance Committee Chair/Immediate Past Chair
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Advisory Board

Kenneth P. Balin (Past Chair)
AMC Delancey

Stacey Blankin
Strada

Becky Bradley
Lehigh Valley Planning Commission

Marc D. Brookman (Past Chair)
Duane Morris

Andrew Bush
Cooper University Health Care

Rob Castro
Univest

Rebecca Devine
Maven Communications

Julie Donofrio
PennPraxis

Carl E. Dranoff (Past Chair)
Dranoff Properties

Patty Elkis
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

Jason Engelhardt
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

John E. “Jack” Farrell (Past Chair/Governor)
The Norwood Company

David J. Feldman
First American Title Insurance Company

Bill Fisher
Liberty Property Trust

Olivia Freeland
JLL

Melissa Govette
M&T Bank

Prema Gupta
PIDC – Navy yard

John Haak
Philadelphia City Planning Commission

Susanne Hanson
JDavis Architects

Trish Harrington
L.F. Driscoll

Brant Henderson
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Michael Herrmann
O’Donnell & Naccarato

Douglas Hershman
Cooch and Taylor

Richard W. Huffman

Bradley R. Jones
Harristown Development Corporation

Elizabeth Kearney
Cozen O’Connor

Jamie Keener
Herbert Rowland & Grubic

Alan D. Keiser
Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

George Kroculick
Duane Morris

Anish Kumar
Amtrak

Lance Landgraf
Casino Reinvestment Development Authority

James Landon
 Morris James

Bernard Lee
Cozen O’Connor

Joe Manko
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP

David Mercuris
The Goldenberg Group

Chris Mrozinski
Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust

Anthony Naccarato
O’Donnell & Naccarato

Timothy D. O’Rorke

TD Bank

Kevin Purfield
EY Global

David M. Ricci (Past Chair)
The Flynn Company

Jerry K. Roller
JKRP Architects

Lindsey Scannapieco
Scout

Barry Seymour
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

Maureen Sharkey
PECO, an Exelon Company

Eleanor Sharpe
City of Philadelphia

Michael Sklaroff
Ballard Spahr LLP

Marilyn Jordan Taylor (Trustee)
University of Pennsylvania School of Design

Christophe P. Terlizzi (Past Chair)
First Niagara Bank

Paul Toroni
Santander

Christopher W. Unger
Beneficial Bank

Jay White
Apex Realty Advisory

Matt Wittemann
W.S. Cumby