Advisory Board 2013
75th group

Advisory Board

The Advisory Board serves as the local leadership for ULI Philadelphia and is made up of a diverse group of leading real estate and land use professionals who volunteer their time to build a strong Philadelphia presence for ULI. Committee participation is by invitation only.

Advisory Board

Officers

Chris Hager, District Council Chair
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Monica Jindia, Chair for Mission Advancement
Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

Richard J. Farley, Treasurer
Jacobs KlingStubbins

Edward A. Liva, Assistant Treasurer
KPMG

David M. Ricci, Governance Committee Chair/Immediate Past Chair
The Flynn Company

Advisory Board

Amachie Ackah
AREP LLC

Jay Appleton
Big Sky Enterprises

Mike Aylmer
NorthMarq Capital

Kenneth P. Balin (Past Chair)
AMC Delancey

Jeannine Bishop
Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Marc D. Brookman (Past Chair)
Duane Morris

George Casey
Stockbridge Associates

Mike Cooper
Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation

Rebecca Devine
Maven Communications

Lawrence M. DiVietro, Jr.
Land Dimensions Engineering

Carl E. Dranoff (Past Chair)
Dranoff Properties

Jason Engelhardt
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Herman C. Fala
Cozen O’Connor

John E. “Jack” Farrell (Past Chair)
The Norwood Company

David J. Feldman
First American Title Insurance Company

S. David Fineman
Fineman, Krekstein & Harris, PC

Antonio Fiol-Silva
Wallace Roberts & Todd, LLC

Bill Fisher
Liberty Property Trust

David Foster
Cooper’s Ferry Partnership

Rose V. Gray
Asociacion de Puertornquenos En Marcha

Prema Gupta
University City District

John Haak
Philadelphia City Planning Commission

Jenna Harwanko
BrightFields, Inc.

Brant Henderson
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

John Hendrickson
Federal Realty Investment Trust

Richard W. Huffman

Tom Ike
Lutron

Elizabeth Kearney
Cozen O’Connor

Alan D. Keiser
Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

Bradley Krouse
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg

Geoff Lanza
Omland Engineering

Megan Leinart
Timothy Haahs & Associates

Garry Maddox
A. Pomerantz

Joe Manko
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP

Kelly Mecca
The Michaels Organization

David Mercuris
The Goldenberg Group

Donald Moore
Rowan University

Chris Mrozinski
Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust

Stephen Mullin
Econsult Solutions

Anthony Naccarato
O’Donnell & Naccarato

Jeff Nasser
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Timothy D. O’Rorke
TD Bank

Peter J. Porretta
Lighthouse Architecture

Mike Post
M&T Bank

Kevin Purfield
EY Global

Karen Randal
City of Philadelphia

J.B. Reilly
City Center Lehigh Valley

Pete Reinke

Anthony Rimikis
Brandywine Realty Trust

Jerry K. Roller
JKR Partners

Bill Russell
Wye Realty Advisors

G. Craig Schelter
Schelter & Associates

Barry Seymour
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

Eleanor Sharpe
City of Philadelphia

Beryl Simonson
McGladrey

Michael Sklaroff
Ballard Spahr LLP

Tom Smithgall
High Real Estate Group

Marilyn Jordan Taylor
University of Pennsylvania School of Design

Christophe P. Terlizzi (past Chair)
First Niagara Bank

Shanna Terroso
REALTORS Association of York and Adams Counties, Inc.

Christopher W. Unger
Susquehanna Bank

Jay White
Apex Realty Advisory

Rich Wilson
Arcadia Land Company

Spencer Yablon
Marcus & Millichap

Rachel Yoka
Timothy Haahs & Associates